AICE NATIONAL LEAGUE - 2020 - MENS GRADE B DIVISION - Current Standings (Fixtures)


TeamPldWLDFFFAForAgainstDifSkinsBonusPts
1
  • Position assignment between AIS Birmingham Griffins, BLCSL Nottingham, Northern Knights, Leicester Cubs, Wolverhampton Boys, Torquay Old Boys and Radlett Gully Boys decided via points
AIS Birmingham Griffins121110001,268718550363669
Points:
  • Leicester Cubs vs AIS Birmingham Griffins, 12/01/2020 09:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • AIS Birmingham Griffins vs BLCSL Nottingham, 12/01/2020 12:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • AIS Birmingham Griffins vs Northern Knights, 12/01/2020 13:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • AIS Birmingham Griffins vs Torquay Old Boys, 12/01/2020 15:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Radlett Gully Boys vs AIS Birmingham Griffins, 02/02/2020 10:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • Wolverhampton Boys vs AIS Birmingham Griffins, 02/02/2020 15:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Radlett Gully Boys vs AIS Birmingham Griffins, 16/02/2020 09:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • Wolverhampton Boys vs AIS Birmingham Griffins, 16/02/2020 12:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • AIS Birmingham Griffins vs Torquay Old Boys, 16/02/2020 14:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • AIS Birmingham Griffins vs Northern Knights, 15/03/2020 09:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Leicester Cubs vs AIS Birmingham Griffins, 15/03/2020 12:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • AIS Birmingham Griffins vs BLCSL Nottingham, 15/03/2020 16:30
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
2
  • Position assignment between AIS Birmingham Griffins, BLCSL Nottingham, Northern Knights, Leicester Cubs, Wolverhampton Boys, Torquay Old Boys and Radlett Gully Boys decided via points
BLCSL Nottingham121020001,276792484333363
Points:
  • BLCSL Nottingham vs Wolverhampton Boys, 12/01/2020 10:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • AIS Birmingham Griffins vs BLCSL Nottingham, 12/01/2020 12:00
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • Torquay Old Boys vs BLCSL Nottingham, 12/01/2020 13:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • Northern Knights vs BLCSL Nottingham, 02/02/2020 09:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • BLCSL Nottingham vs Wolverhampton Boys, 02/02/2020 10:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • BLCSL Nottingham vs Leicester Cubs, 02/02/2020 13:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Northern Knights vs BLCSL Nottingham, 16/02/2020 14:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • BLCSL Nottingham vs Leicester Cubs, 16/02/2020 15:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • BLCSL Nottingham vs Radlett Gully Boys, 15/03/2020 09:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • Torquay Old Boys vs BLCSL Nottingham, 15/03/2020 12:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • BLCSL Nottingham vs Radlett Gully Boys, 15/03/2020 13:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • AIS Birmingham Griffins vs BLCSL Nottingham, 15/03/2020 16:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
3
  • Position assignment between AIS Birmingham Griffins, BLCSL Nottingham, Northern Knights, Leicester Cubs, Wolverhampton Boys, Torquay Old Boys and Radlett Gully Boys decided via points
Northern Knights12930001,177838339323259
Points:
  • Northern Knights vs Wolverhampton Boys, 12/01/2020 09:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • Torquay Old Boys vs Northern Knights, 12/01/2020 12:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • AIS Birmingham Griffins vs Northern Knights, 12/01/2020 13:30
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Northern Knights vs BLCSL Nottingham, 02/02/2020 09:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Leicester Cubs vs Northern Knights, 02/02/2020 12:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Northern Knights vs Radlett Gully Boys, 02/02/2020 13:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • Leicester Cubs vs Northern Knights, 16/02/2020 12:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Northern Knights vs BLCSL Nottingham, 16/02/2020 14:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • AIS Birmingham Griffins vs Northern Knights, 15/03/2020 09:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Northern Knights vs Radlett Gully Boys, 15/03/2020 10:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • Northern Knights vs Wolverhampton Boys, 15/03/2020 13:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Torquay Old Boys vs Northern Knights, 15/03/2020 15:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
4
  • Position assignment between AIS Birmingham Griffins, BLCSL Nottingham, Northern Knights, Leicester Cubs, Wolverhampton Boys, Torquay Old Boys and Radlett Gully Boys decided via points
Leicester Cubs12660001,043875168252543
Points:
  • Leicester Cubs vs AIS Birmingham Griffins, 12/01/2020 09:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Leicester Cubs vs Torquay Old Boys, 12/01/2020 10:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Wolverhampton Boys vs Leicester Cubs, 12/01/2020 15:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Radlett Gully Boys vs Leicester Cubs, 02/02/2020 09:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • Leicester Cubs vs Northern Knights, 02/02/2020 12:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • BLCSL Nottingham vs Leicester Cubs, 02/02/2020 13:30
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Leicester Cubs vs Northern Knights, 16/02/2020 12:30
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Radlett Gully Boys vs Leicester Cubs, 16/02/2020 14:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • BLCSL Nottingham vs Leicester Cubs, 16/02/2020 15:30
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • Leicester Cubs vs Torquay Old Boys, 15/03/2020 10:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Leicester Cubs vs AIS Birmingham Griffins, 15/03/2020 12:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Wolverhampton Boys vs Leicester Cubs, 15/03/2020 15:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
5
  • Position assignment between AIS Birmingham Griffins, BLCSL Nottingham, Northern Knights, Leicester Cubs, Wolverhampton Boys, Torquay Old Boys and Radlett Gully Boys decided via points
Wolverhampton Boys122100008821,095-213202026
Points:
  • Northern Knights vs Wolverhampton Boys, 12/01/2020 09:00
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • BLCSL Nottingham vs Wolverhampton Boys, 12/01/2020 10:30
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • Wolverhampton Boys vs Leicester Cubs, 12/01/2020 15:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • BLCSL Nottingham vs Wolverhampton Boys, 02/02/2020 10:30
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Torquay Old Boys vs Wolverhampton Boys, 02/02/2020 12:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • Wolverhampton Boys vs AIS Birmingham Griffins, 02/02/2020 15:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Torquay Old Boys vs Wolverhampton Boys, 16/02/2020 11:00
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Wolverhampton Boys vs Radlett Gully Boys, 16/02/2020 15:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Northern Knights vs Wolverhampton Boys, 15/03/2020 13:30
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Wolverhampton Boys vs Leicester Cubs, 15/03/2020 15:00
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • Radlett Gully Boys vs Wolverhampton Boys, 15/03/2020 16:30
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
6
  • Position assignment between AIS Birmingham Griffins, BLCSL Nottingham, Northern Knights, Leicester Cubs, Wolverhampton Boys, Torquay Old Boys and Radlett Gully Boys decided via points
Torquay Old Boys12390007321,182-450161625
Points:
  • Leicester Cubs vs Torquay Old Boys, 12/01/2020 10:30
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Torquay Old Boys vs BLCSL Nottingham, 12/01/2020 13:30
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • AIS Birmingham Griffins vs Torquay Old Boys, 12/01/2020 15:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Torquay Old Boys vs Wolverhampton Boys, 02/02/2020 12:00
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • Radlett Gully Boys vs Torquay Old Boys, 02/02/2020 15:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Torquay Old Boys vs Wolverhampton Boys, 16/02/2020 11:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Radlett Gully Boys vs Torquay Old Boys, 16/02/2020 12:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • AIS Birmingham Griffins vs Torquay Old Boys, 16/02/2020 14:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Leicester Cubs vs Torquay Old Boys, 15/03/2020 10:30
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Torquay Old Boys vs Northern Knights, 15/03/2020 15:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
7
  • Position assignment between AIS Birmingham Griffins, BLCSL Nottingham, Northern Knights, Leicester Cubs, Wolverhampton Boys, Torquay Old Boys and Radlett Gully Boys decided via points
Radlett Gully Boys121110006101,488-878669
Points:
  • Radlett Gully Boys vs Torquay Old Boys, 02/02/2020 15:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Radlett Gully Boys vs Torquay Old Boys, 16/02/2020 12:30
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Radlett Gully Boys vs Leicester Cubs, 16/02/2020 14:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Wolverhampton Boys vs Radlett Gully Boys, 16/02/2020 15:30
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • Radlett Gully Boys vs Wolverhampton Boys, 15/03/2020 16:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)

Results

Sunday 12 Jan 2020
09:00BirminghamCourt 1
Leicester Cubs
83 (1 skin) - 97 (3 skins) AIS Birmingham Griffins
09:00BirminghamCourt 2
Northern Knights
69 (2 skins) - 63 (2 skins) Wolverhampton Boys
10:30BirminghamCourt 1
Leicester Cubs
106 (3 skins) - 30 (1 skin) Torquay Old Boys
10:30BirminghamCourt 2
BLCSL Nottingham
71 (2 skins) - 70 (2 skins) Wolverhampton Boys
12:00BirminghamCourt 1
AIS Birmingham Griffins
80 (2 skins) - 77 (2 skins) BLCSL Nottingham
12:00BirminghamCourt 2
Torquay Old Boys
71 (0 skins) - 120 (4 skins) Northern Knights
13:30BirminghamCourt 1
Torquay Old Boys
43 (2 skins) - 75 (2 skins) BLCSL Nottingham
13:30BirminghamCourt 2
AIS Birmingham Griffins
97 (3 skins) - 89 (1 skin) Northern Knights
15:00BirminghamCourt 1
Wolverhampton Boys
75 (1 skin) - 127 (3 skins) Leicester Cubs
15:00BirminghamCourt 2
AIS Birmingham Griffins
119 (3 skins) - 23 (1 skin) Torquay Old Boys
Sunday 12 January 2020
09:00 Court 1
Leicester Cubs83 (1 skin)
AIS Birmingham Griffins97 (3 skins)
09:00 Court 2
Northern Knights69 (2 skins)
Wolverhampton Boys63 (2 skins)
10:30 Court 1
Leicester Cubs106 (3 skins)
Torquay Old Boys30 (1 skin)
10:30 Court 2
BLCSL Nottingham71 (2 skins)
Wolverhampton Boys70 (2 skins)
12:00 Court 1
AIS Birmingham Griffins80 (2 skins)
BLCSL Nottingham77 (2 skins)
12:00 Court 2
Torquay Old Boys71 (0 skins)
Northern Knights120 (4 skins)
13:30 Court 1
Torquay Old Boys43 (2 skins)
BLCSL Nottingham75 (2 skins)
13:30 Court 2
AIS Birmingham Griffins97 (3 skins)
Northern Knights89 (1 skin)
15:00 Court 1
Wolverhampton Boys75 (1 skin)
Leicester Cubs127 (3 skins)
15:00 Court 2
AIS Birmingham Griffins119 (3 skins)
Torquay Old Boys23 (1 skin)
Sunday 02 Feb 2020
09:00NottinghamCourt 1
Radlett Gully Boys
-17 (0 skins) - 96 (4 skins) Leicester Cubs
09:00NottinghamCourt 2
Northern Knights
65 (1 skin) - 106 (3 skins) BLCSL Nottingham
10:30NottinghamCourt 1
Radlett Gully Boys
26 (0 skins) - 135 (4 skins) AIS Birmingham Griffins
10:30NottinghamCourt 2
BLCSL Nottingham
125 (3 skins) - 66 (1 skin) Wolverhampton Boys
12:00NottinghamCourt 1
Torquay Old Boys
72 (2 skins) - 120 (2 skins) Wolverhampton Boys
12:00NottinghamCourt 2
Leicester Cubs
83 (1 skin) - 138 (3 skins) Northern Knights
13:30NottinghamCourt 1
Northern Knights
169 (4 skins) - 23 (0 skins) Radlett Gully Boys
13:30NottinghamCourt 2
BLCSL Nottingham
125 (3 skins) - 87 (1 skin) Leicester Cubs
15:00NottinghamCourt 1
Radlett Gully Boys
82 (1 skin) - 94 (3 skins) Torquay Old Boys
15:00NottinghamCourt 2
Wolverhampton Boys
36 (1 skin) - 85 (3 skins) AIS Birmingham Griffins
Sunday 02 February 2020
09:00 Court 1
Radlett Gully Boys-17 (0 skins)
Leicester Cubs96 (4 skins)
09:00 Court 2
Northern Knights65 (1 skin)
BLCSL Nottingham106 (3 skins)
10:30 Court 1
Radlett Gully Boys26 (0 skins)
AIS Birmingham Griffins135 (4 skins)
10:30 Court 2
BLCSL Nottingham125 (3 skins)
Wolverhampton Boys66 (1 skin)
12:00 Court 1
Torquay Old Boys72 (2 skins)
Wolverhampton Boys120 (2 skins)
12:00 Court 2
Leicester Cubs83 (1 skin)
Northern Knights138 (3 skins)
13:30 Court 1
Northern Knights169 (4 skins)
Radlett Gully Boys23 (0 skins)
13:30 Court 2
BLCSL Nottingham125 (3 skins)
Leicester Cubs87 (1 skin)
15:00 Court 1
Radlett Gully Boys82 (1 skin)
Torquay Old Boys94 (3 skins)
15:00 Court 2
Wolverhampton Boys36 (1 skin)
AIS Birmingham Griffins85 (3 skins)
Sunday 16 Feb 2020
09:30DerbyCourt 1
Radlett Gully Boys
65 (0 skins) - 144 (4 skins) AIS Birmingham Griffins
11:00DerbyCourt 1
Torquay Old Boys
63 (1 skin) - 55 (3 skins) Wolverhampton Boys
12:30DerbyCourt 1
Leicester Cubs
83 (1 skin) - 124 (3 skins) Northern Knights
12:30DerbyCourt 2
Radlett Gully Boys
41 (1 skin) - 98 (3 skins) Torquay Old Boys
12:30DerbyCourt 3
Wolverhampton Boys
45 (0 skins) - 137 (4 skins) AIS Birmingham Griffins
14:00DerbyCourt 1
Northern Knights
43 (3 skins) - 20 (1 skin) BLCSL Nottingham
14:00DerbyCourt 2
Radlett Gully Boys
20 (1 skin) - 98 (3 skins) Leicester Cubs
14:00DerbyCourt 3
AIS Birmingham Griffins
106 (3 skins) - 72 (1 skin) Torquay Old Boys
15:30DerbyCourt 2
BLCSL Nottingham
85 (2 skins) - 59 (2 skins) Leicester Cubs
15:30DerbyCourt 3
Wolverhampton Boys
102 (3 skins) - 49 (1 skin) Radlett Gully Boys
Sunday 16 February 2020
09:30 Court 1
Radlett Gully Boys65 (0 skins)
AIS Birmingham Griffins144 (4 skins)
11:00 Court 1
Torquay Old Boys63 (1 skin)
Wolverhampton Boys55 (3 skins)
12:30 Court 1
Leicester Cubs83 (1 skin)
Northern Knights124 (3 skins)
12:30 Court 2
Radlett Gully Boys41 (1 skin)
Torquay Old Boys98 (3 skins)
12:30 Court 3
Wolverhampton Boys45 (0 skins)
AIS Birmingham Griffins137 (4 skins)
14:00 Court 1
Northern Knights43 (3 skins)
BLCSL Nottingham20 (1 skin)
14:00 Court 2
Radlett Gully Boys20 (1 skin)
Leicester Cubs98 (3 skins)
14:00 Court 3
AIS Birmingham Griffins106 (3 skins)
Torquay Old Boys72 (1 skin)
15:30 Court 2
BLCSL Nottingham85 (2 skins)
Leicester Cubs59 (2 skins)
15:30 Court 3
Wolverhampton Boys102 (3 skins)
Radlett Gully Boys49 (1 skin)
Sunday 15 Mar 2020
09:00BirminghamCourt 1
BLCSL Nottingham
143 (4 skins) - 78 (0 skins) Radlett Gully Boys
09:00BirminghamCourt 2
AIS Birmingham Griffins
115 (3 skins) - 41 (1 skin) Northern Knights
10:30BirminghamCourt 1
Northern Knights
106 (4 skins) - 50 (0 skins) Radlett Gully Boys
10:30BirminghamCourt 2
Leicester Cubs
110 (3 skins) - 52 (1 skin) Torquay Old Boys
12:00BirminghamCourt 1
Leicester Cubs
34 (1 skin) - 86 (3 skins) AIS Birmingham Griffins
12:00BirminghamCourt 2
Torquay Old Boys
67 (0 skins) - 129 (4 skins) BLCSL Nottingham
13:30BirminghamCourt 1
BLCSL Nottingham
193 (4 skins) - 67 (0 skins) Radlett Gully Boys
13:30BirminghamCourt 2
Northern Knights
94 (3 skins) - 80 (1 skin) Wolverhampton Boys
15:00BirminghamCourt 1
Torquay Old Boys
47 (1 skin) - 119 (3 skins) Northern Knights
15:00BirminghamCourt 2
Wolverhampton Boys
60 (2 skins) - 77 (2 skins) Leicester Cubs
16:30BirminghamCourt 1
AIS Birmingham Griffins
67 (1 skin) - 127 (3 skins) BLCSL Nottingham
16:30BirminghamCourt 2
Radlett Gully Boys
126 (2 skins) - 110 (2 skins) Wolverhampton Boys
Sunday 15 March 2020
09:00 Court 1
BLCSL Nottingham143 (4 skins)
Radlett Gully Boys78 (0 skins)
09:00 Court 2
AIS Birmingham Griffins115 (3 skins)
Northern Knights41 (1 skin)
10:30 Court 1
Northern Knights106 (4 skins)
Radlett Gully Boys50 (0 skins)
10:30 Court 2
Leicester Cubs110 (3 skins)
Torquay Old Boys52 (1 skin)
12:00 Court 1
Leicester Cubs34 (1 skin)
AIS Birmingham Griffins86 (3 skins)
12:00 Court 2
Torquay Old Boys67 (0 skins)
BLCSL Nottingham129 (4 skins)
13:30 Court 1
BLCSL Nottingham193 (4 skins)
Radlett Gully Boys67 (0 skins)
13:30 Court 2
Northern Knights94 (3 skins)
Wolverhampton Boys80 (1 skin)
15:00 Court 1
Torquay Old Boys47 (1 skin)
Northern Knights119 (3 skins)
15:00 Court 2
Wolverhampton Boys60 (2 skins)
Leicester Cubs77 (2 skins)
16:30 Court 1
AIS Birmingham Griffins67 (1 skin)
BLCSL Nottingham127 (3 skins)
16:30 Court 2
Radlett Gully Boys126 (2 skins)
Wolverhampton Boys110 (2 skins)