AICE Boys' British Open - 2020 - Boys' Group A - Current Standings (Fixtures)


TeamPldWLDFFFAForAgainstDifSkinsBonusPts
1
  • Position assignment between Derby Cobras Boys, Birmingham Panthers B and AICE U17 Development decided via points
Derby Cobras Boys220000211841277713
Points:
  • Birmingham Panthers B vs Derby Cobras Boys, 07/03/2020 15:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Derby Cobras Boys vs AICE U17 Development, 07/03/2020 16:15
    • 3 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
2
  • Position assignment between Derby Cobras Boys, Birmingham Panthers B and AICE U17 Development decided via points
Birmingham Panthers B211000135136-1447
Points:
  • Birmingham Panthers B vs AICE U17 Development, 07/03/2020 13:45
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • Birmingham Panthers B vs Derby Cobras Boys, 07/03/2020 15:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
3
  • Position assignment between Derby Cobras Boys, Birmingham Panthers B and AICE U17 Development decided via points
AICE U17 Development202000109235-126111
Points:
  • Birmingham Panthers B vs AICE U17 Development, 07/03/2020 13:45
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)

Results

Saturday 07 Mar 2020
13:45Court 2
Birmingham Panthers B
95 (3 skins) - 65 (1 skin) AICE U17 Development
15:00Court 2
Birmingham Panthers B
40 (1 skin) - 71 (3 skins) Derby Cobras Boys
16:15Court 2
Derby Cobras Boys
140 (4 skins) - 44 (0 skins) AICE U17 Development
17:30Court 2
AICE U17 Development
59 (1 skin) - 55 (3 skins) Hit Out or Get Out!
17:30Court 3
Birmingham Panthers B
136 (3 skins) - 74 (1 skin) Rosehill Meths
18:45Court 2
Derby Cobras Boys
98 (2 skins) - 85 (2 skins) AICE U17 Development
18:45Court 3
Birmingham Panthers A
72 (4 skins) - 37 (0 skins) Birmingham Panthers B
20:00Court 3
Derby Cobras Boys
49 (2 skins) - 56 (2 skins) Birmingham Panthers A
Saturday 07 March 2020
13:45 Court 2
Birmingham Panthers B95 (3 skins)
AICE U17 Development65 (1 skin)
15:00 Court 2
Birmingham Panthers B40 (1 skin)
Derby Cobras Boys71 (3 skins)
16:15 Court 2
Derby Cobras Boys140 (4 skins)
AICE U17 Development44 (0 skins)
17:30 Court 2
Elimination Game - 2nd v 3rd
AICE U17 Development59 (1 skin)
Hit Out or Get Out!55 (3 skins)
17:30 Court 3
Elimination Game - 2nd v 3rd
Birmingham Panthers B136 (3 skins)
Rosehill Meths74 (1 skin)
18:45 Court 2
Semi Final A
Derby Cobras Boys98 (2 skins)
AICE U17 Development85 (2 skins)
18:45 Court 3
Semi Final B
Birmingham Panthers A72 (4 skins)
Birmingham Panthers B37 (0 skins)
20:00 Court 3
Grand Final
Derby Cobras Boys49 (2 skins)
Birmingham Panthers A56 (2 skins)