Team Profile for Leicester Boys

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 02 Mar 201914:30Court 3
Denby CC109 - 45
Sat 02 Mar 201915:45Court 3
Derby Cobras Boys25 - 111
Preliminary Semi Final A
Sat 02 Mar 201917:00Court 2
Derby Odds & Sods120 - 64
Semi Final A
Sat 02 Mar 201918:15Court 3
Derby Cobras Boys34 - 99
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 1, Lost 1, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :59.6772.0073.08
Average Conceded :91.3379.7579.28
Average Points :2.333.253.00
Biggest Win :120 - 64109 - 4598 - 12
Biggest Loss :25 - 11125 - 11126 - 114

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
AICE Boys' British Open - 2018 - Boys' Group A40/3/0
AICE Boys' British Open - 2017 - Boys' Group B22/1/0
AICE Boys' British Open - 2016 - Boys' Group B11/1/0
AICE NATIONAL LEAGUE - 2015 - Boys Under 20s Grade30/4/0
AICE NATIONAL LEAGUE - 2014 - Boys Under 20's Grade23/3/0

Statistics for Leicester Boys for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Danny Blyghton44912.25102.081892.2541.004511.25
Nat Whitton4348.5073.9148102.50205.00143.50
Finlay Moore45213.00104.004851.25399.75133.25
James Hunt45112.7586.442820.504711.7541.00
Joe Malisbury45112.75108.514841.005313.25-2-0.50
Aftab Ghanchi4143.5036.846830.75399.75-25-6.25
Karan Chandu4297.2560.425861.505714.25-28-7.00
Paul Worthington482.0016.339841.006015.00-52-13.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average