Team Profile for Wolves ICC

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 02 Mar 201913:15Court 2
Derby Odds & Sods129 - 17
Sat 02 Mar 201914:30Court 2
North Midd Titans94 - 56
Semi Final B
Sat 02 Mar 201918:15Court 2
North Midd Titans101 - 62
Grand Final
Sat 02 Mar 201919:30Court 2
Derby Cobras Boys55 - 96
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :81.3394.7568.55
Average Conceded :79.0057.7573.14
Average Points :2.674.753.27
Biggest Win :121 - 76129 - 17129 - 17
Biggest Loss :33 - 6355 - 9629 - 181

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
AICE British Open - Men - 201910/0/0
AICE Boys' British Open - 2018 - Boys' Group B22/1/0
AICE Boys' British Open - 2017 - Boys' Group A31/2/0
AICE Boys' British Open - 2016 - Boys' Group A30/2/0
AICE NATIONAL LEAGUE - 2015 - Boys Under 20s Grade22/2/0

Statistics for Wolves ICC for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Royeth Hussain11818.00163.640211.0055.001313.00
Sachin Patel45012.5096.154892.25194.75317.75
Greg Clark3258.3356.825682.6731.00227.33
SaM GADD3237.6792.003693.0020.67217.00
Will Morgan48421.00133.334851.256516.25194.75
Mike Gallear45714.25105.565861.50389.50194.75
Joshua Skyte4369.0072.008861.50235.75133.25
James Clark44711.75106.824841.004010.0071.75
Matthew Gallear2168.0072.733421.00147.0021.00
GURETH HUSSAIN3237.6760.535641.33227.3310.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average