Team Profile for Derby Cobras Boys

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 02 Mar 201913:15Court 3
Denby CC131 - 66
Sat 02 Mar 201915:45Court 3
Leicester Boys111 - 25
Semi Final A
Sat 02 Mar 201918:15Court 3
Leicester Boys99 - 34
Grand Final
Sat 02 Mar 201919:30Court 2
Wolves ICC96 - 55
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :102.00109.2596.50
Average Conceded :38.0045.0040.36
Average Points :6.676.505.68
Biggest Win :111 - 25111 - 25184 - -22
Biggest Loss :No lossesNo lossesNo losses

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
AICE Boys' British Open - 2018 - Boys' Group B13/0/0
AICE Boys' British Open - 2017 - Boys' Group A22/0/1
AICE Boys' British Open - 2016 - Boys' Group A12/0/0
AICE NATIONAL LEAGUE - 2015 - Boys Under 20s Grade14/0/0

Statistics for Derby Cobras Boys for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
George Unwin47819.50139.291841.00235.755513.75
Ben Scott46416.00145.456892.25102.505413.50
Kabir Imtiaz48220.50160.782851.25369.004611.50
Umayr Iqbal45112.75113.331871.75133.25389.50
Armaan Iqbal45814.50113.733841.00317.75276.75
Mitchell Wagstaff44511.2591.845861.50194.75266.50
Jordan Sergeant4123.0027.279892.2541.0082.00
Gurman Heran44711.75106.823851.254411.0030.75
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average