Team Profile for The Vets

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 26 Jan 201910:30Court 2
Wolverhampton Masters72 - 67
Sat 26 Jan 201912:00Court 2
Duncan's Dinosaurs44 - 112
Sat 09 Feb 201909:00Court 1
AIS Birmingham Wheelers81 - 83
Sat 09 Feb 201912:00Court 2
BLCSL Nottingham111 - 32
Sat 09 Feb 201913:30Court 2
Guest Dinosaurs132 - 56
Sun 24 Feb 201912:00Court 2
Duncan's Dinosaurs49 - 42
Sun 24 Feb 201913:30Court 2
Wolverhampton Masters32 - 69
Sat 09 Mar 201909:00Court 1
BLCSL Nottingham124 - 11
Sat 09 Mar 201910:30Court 2
AIS Birmingham Wheelers87 - 119
Sat 09 Mar 201912:00Court 1
Guest Dinosaurs137 - 80
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :116.0086.9075.94
Average Conceded :70.0067.1078.41
Average Points :4.673.903.18
Biggest Win :124 - 11124 - 11159 - -31
Biggest Loss :87 - 11944 - 112-4 - 126

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
AICE NATIONAL LEAGUE - 2020 - MASTERS GRADE10/0/0
AICE British Open - Masters - 2020 - Group 110/0/0
AICE British Open - Masters - 2018 - Group 122/1/0
AICE British Open - Masters - 2017 - Group B30/2/0

Statistics for The Vets for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 66% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Stuart Kenney812315.38119.42416162.00334.139011.25
Sanjay Pabari814117.63136.89616111.38556.888610.75
Christopher Payne7365.1441.86914142.00243.43121.71
Huey Caratella1010310.3088.791220151.50929.20111.10
DJ Bizhendout1013413.40114.5382080.8012512.5090.90
Nigel Parmenter10919.1072.801020151.50868.6050.50
Paul Stanyard10737.3061.861520202.00838.30-10-1.00
Richard Battersby10838.3063.85142060.6011011.00-27-2.70
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average