AICE British Open - Men - 2021 - Red Pool - Current Standings (Fixtures)


TeamPldWLDFFFAForAgainstDifSkinsBonusPts
1
  • Position assignment between JICC, Treefrogs and The Geckos decided via points
JICC220000188108805511
Points:
  • JICC vs Treefrogs, 06/11/2021 10:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • JICC vs The Geckos, 06/11/2021 12:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
2
  • Position assignment between JICC, Treefrogs and The Geckos decided via points
Treefrogs211000121172-51447
Points:
  • JICC vs Treefrogs, 06/11/2021 10:30
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • The Geckos vs Treefrogs, 06/11/2021 13:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
3
  • Position assignment between JICC, Treefrogs and The Geckos decided via points
The Geckos202000106135-29333
Points:
  • JICC vs The Geckos, 06/11/2021 12:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • The Geckos vs Treefrogs, 06/11/2021 13:30
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)

Results

Saturday 06 Nov 2021
10:30Court 3
JICC
121 (2 skins) - 53 (2 skins) Treefrogs
12:00Court 3
JICC
67 (3 skins) - 55 (1 skin) The Geckos
13:30Court 3
The Geckos
51 (2 skins) - 68 (2 skins) Treefrogs
15:15Court 1
Jamia
94 (4 skins) - 31 (0 skins) Treefrogs
16:45Court 2
JICC
118 (3 skins) - 38 (1 skin) Northern Knights
Saturday 06 November 2021
10:30 Court 3
JICC121 (2 skins)
Treefrogs53 (2 skins)
12:00 Court 3
JICC67 (3 skins)
The Geckos55 (1 skin)
13:30 Court 3
The Geckos51 (2 skins)
Treefrogs68 (2 skins)
15:15 Court 1
Quarter Final D - 1st in Orange Pool v 2nd in Red Pool
Jamia94 (4 skins)
Treefrogs31 (0 skins)
16:45 Court 2
Quarter Final C - 1st in Red Pool v 2nd in Orange Pool
JICC118 (3 skins)
Northern Knights38 (1 skin)
Sunday 07 Nov 2021
12:00Court 3
The Nag's Head
94 (3 skins) - 66 (1 skin) JICC
13:30Court 1
The Geckos
70 (1 skin) - 110 (3 skins) Chinter Melon
13:30Court 2
AICE U18s
91 (2 skins) - 94 (2 skins) Treefrogs
15:00Court 2
AIS Jamia
74 (1 skin) - 76 (3 skins) Treefrogs
Sunday 07 November 2021
12:00 Court 3
Gold Semi Final A - Winner QF A v Winner QF C
The Nag's Head94 (3 skins)
JICC66 (1 skin)
13:30 Court 1
Bronze Semi Final B - Red Pool 3rd Place v Orange Pool 3rd Place
The Geckos70 (1 skin)
Chinter Melon110 (3 skins)
13:30 Court 2
Silver Semi Final B - Loser QF B v Loser QF D
AICE U18s91 (2 skins)
Treefrogs94 (2 skins)
15:00 Court 2
Silver Final - Winner SF A v Winner SF B
AIS Jamia74 (1 skin)
Treefrogs76 (3 skins)